Archived—Recipient Biographies 1994

    Archived Information

    Archived information is provided for reference, research or recordkeeping purposes. It is not subject to the Government of Canada Web Standards and has not been altered or updated since it was archived. Please contact us to request a format other than those available.

    National Recipient

    Alberta

    Slevinsky, Karen

    British Columbia

    Chien, Dr.-Cary
    Sandner, Lionel
    Smith, Cheri

    Newfoundland and Labrador

    Case, Gary

    Ontario

    Cornwall, Richard
    Dusky, Rodger

    Quebec

    Maillet, Diane; Gagnon, Louis

    Regional Recipient

    Alberta

    Crawford, Jean
    Morrison, Harold
    Thimer, Barry

    British Columbia

    Herrin, Brian
    Mattson, Jim; MacVicar, Rod; Foster, Ruth
    Morrison, Duncan
    Philbin, John
    Sarna, Alan

    Manitoba

    Maniar, Jayesh
    Spivak, Roy

    New Brunswick

    Pinet, André

    Newfoundland and Labrador

    Whitt, Sharon

    Ontario

    Baldin, Melody
    Bruckman, Herman
    Chalmers, Kerry
    Chamberlain, Clyde
    Craven, Stewart
    Koritar, Zoltan
    Maize, Del
    Motora, Rodica
    Philbin, Michael
    Racine, David
    Rogozinski, David
    Ummat, Dr.-Parshotam

    Quebec

    Martin, Gilbert
    Rizk, Fikry

    Local Recipients

    Alberta

    Cleary, Brian
    Kazmaier, Wilfred
    Lewis, Sharon
    MacDormand, Charles; Bagan, David
    Middleton, Doreen
    Pankratz, Laura
    Tranter, Joanne

    British Columbia

    Bastone's, Chris
    Copeland, Brian; Ewart, Stephen
    Kimoto, Ron
    Main, Patricia
    McNicholl, Charles
    Stokes, Graeme

    Manitoba

    Grant, Dr.Cecil
    Hiebert, Richard
    Nikel, Ewald

    New Brunswick

    Gebuhr, Barbara
    L'Amitié, École
    Robichaud, Louis

    Newfoundland and Labrador

    Anthony, Roy
    Jennings, Garland

    Nova Scotia

    Graham, Deborah
    Haché, Alfred
    Harned, Stephen

    Ontario

    Carli, Enzo
    Delorme, Mia
    Deonarain, Mahendra
    Gray, John
    Knox, Audrey; Murray, Dawn; Siemens, Helen
    Layard, Susan
    Lewis, Ronald
    Lottridge, Audrey
    McRoberts, Robert
    Morgan, Jacquelyn
    Motiar, Ahmed
    Noppe, Robert
    Pogue, Paul
    Schurter, Jim
    Stuparyk, Linda
    Terry, Donald
    Tomc, Joseph
    Vella, Josephine
    Welbourn, John
    Westmount-Secondary-School

    Prince Edward Island

    Cutcliffe, Marion
    Pépin, Bernard

    Quebec

    Carrière, Francine
    Ly-Hai, Chau
    Piette, Michel
    Turcotte, Suzanne
    Visser, Brian

    Saskatchewan

    Baker, Howard
    Forsythe, Lillian