Archived—Recipient Biographies 2003

    Archived Information

    Archived information is provided for reference, research or recordkeeping purposes. It is not subject to the Government of Canada Web Standards and has not been altered or updated since it was archived. Please contact us to request a format other than those available.

    Certificate of Excellence Recipients

    Alberta

    Van-Brabant, Loretta
    Varghese, Sarah

    British Columbia

    Chow, Susan
    Neilson, Donna

    New Brunswick

    Gange, Michael

    Newfoundland and Labrador

    Etchegary, Grant
    Hickey, Andrew

    Ontario

    deBelle, David
    Hammel, Steven
    McBride, Mary
    Robbins, Mark
    White, Bruce
    Wilson, Carolyn
    Winfield, Virginia

    Quebec

    McCabe, Rachel

    Certificate of Achievement Recipients

    Alberta

    Brenan, Craig
    Burke, Frances
    Foster, Annie
    Heinricks, Mark
    Hilton, Ellen
    Howe, Bill
    Kool, Justin
    Moleski, Susan
    Vincent, Jacqueline

    British Columbia

    Blasner, Ruth; Hood, Heather
    Davis, Glyn
    Dodds, Marvin
    Gilbert, Ted
    Hamilton, Michelle
    Marcotte, Carolyn
    Matsumoto, Hajime
    Miyanaga, Gregory
    Nelson, April
    Stevenson, Corinna
    Stubbs, Sally
    Wilson, Graeme; Haworth, Michael

    Manitoba

    Fisher, Clarence
    Gawinski, Miro
    Labossière-Clark, Nicole
    Negrave, Gerald
    Sweet, Landa

    New Brunswick

    Bastarache, Monique

    Newfoundland and Labrador

    Hillier, Anthony
    Lane, Bruce
    Littlejohn, Norman
    Lundrigan, Howard
    Murphy, Elizabeth
    Samuelson, Keith

    Nova Scotia

    Lohnes, Gale
    Thorsen, Terry

    Ontario

    Barthelotte, Bernadette
    Card, Mary
    Dankevy, Stanley
    Gorczynski, Cristopher
    John, Kernan
    Lukacs, Paul
    McMillan, Lois
    O'Mahony, Meg
    Ribeiro, Celiza
    Smith, Cristopher
    Wilkinson, Martin

    Quebec

    Amster, Daphne
    Blanchet, Sylvie
    Côté, Stéphane
    Hoffman, Peggy