Recipient Biographies 2011

    Recipient Biographies 2012
    Recipient Name Certificate Type Province
    Grassick, Daniel Ryan Certificate of Excellence Alberta
    Ablett, Todd Certificate of Excellence British Columbia
    Anderson, Arlene Certificate of Excellence British Columbia
    Cassie, Laurie Certificate of Excellence British Columbia
    Robins, Rebecca Certificate of Excellence British Columbia
    Eaton, William Certificate of Excellence British Columbia
    Marin, Christine Certificate of Excellence British Columbia
    Wardrop, Harold Certificate of Excellence British Columbia
    Gill, David Certificate of Excellence Newfoundland and Labrador
    Morgan, Corey Certificate of Excellence Newfoundland and Labrador
    Downey, Catherine Certificate of Excellence Newfoundland and Labrador
    Ipana, Sandra Certificate of Excellence Northwest Territories
    Beeler, Nathan Certificate of Excellence Nova Scotia
    Clark, Sean Certificate of Excellence Ontario
    Dalrymple, Shirley Certificate of Excellence Ontario
    Finkelstein, Paul Certificate of Excellence Ontario
    Masters, Scott Certificate of Excellence Ontario
    Laroche, Louis Certificate of Excellence Quebec
    Sanders Bobiash, Joanna Certificate of Excellence Saskatchewan
    Gainer, Rita Certificate of Achievement Alberta
    Karbashewski, David Certificate of Achievement Alberta
    Marchinko, Jonas Certificate of Achievement Alberta
    Coad, Dave Certificate of Achievement British Columbia
    Darling, Debbie Certificate of Achievement British Columbia
    Flynn, Michael Certificate of Achievement British Columbia
    Kilpatrick, Kristy Certificate of Achievement British Columbia
    Stenson, Susan Certificate of Achievement British Columbia
    Tate, Bruce Certificate of Achievement British Columbia
    Trovato, Edward Certificate of Achievement British Columbia
    Binne, Alan Certificate of Achievement Manitoba
    Cotton, Chantelle Marie Certificate of Achievement Manitoba
    Einarson, Tamara Certificate of Achievement Manitoba
    Pellerin, Benoit Certificate of Achievement Manitoba
    Shedden, Gregory Certificate of Achievement Manitoba
    Wakeling, Melissa Certificate of Achievement Manitoba
    O'Toole, Michael Certificate of Achievement New Brunswick
    Dawe, Yvonne Certificate of Achievement Newfoundland and Labrador
    Normore, Glenn Certificate of Achievement Newfoundland and Labrador
    O'Reilly, Darla Certificate of Achievement Newfoundland and Labrador
    Penney, Sean Certificate of Achievement Newfoundland and Labrador
    Walsh, Erin Certificate of Achievement Newfoundland and Labrador
    Stickings, Andrew Certificate of Achievement Nova Scotia
    Baigent, John Alan Certificate of Achievement Ontario
    Ives, Simon Certificate of Achievement Ontario
    King, Christopher Certificate of Achievement Ontario
    Leary, Tanya Certificate of Achievement Ontario
    Pöltl, Heidi-Ann Certificate of Achievement Ontario
    Por, Frances Certificate of Achievement Ontario
    Scott, Sam Certificate of Achievement Ontario
    Simand, Harriet Certificate of Achievement Ontario
    Wilkins, Lynn Certificate of Achievement Ontario
    Beauchemin, Nancy Certificate of Achievement Quebec
    Derick, Judy Certificate of Achievement Quebec
    Deschênes, Nathalie Certificate of Achievement Quebec
    Fortin, Étienne Certificate of Achievement Quebec
    Jolicoeur, Annie Certificate of Achievement Quebec
    Perreault, Jean-Marc Certificate of Achievement Quebec
    Stein, Marcy Certificate of Achievement Quebec
    Webster, Megan Certificate of Achievement Quebec
    Exner, Rhonda Certificate of Achievement Saskatchewan
    McLeod, Randy Certificate of Achievement Saskatchewan
    Vendramin, Dean Certificate of Achievement Saskatchewan